(230) 413 2600

PUBLIC NOTIFICATION

NAME POST LOCAL AUTHORITY WITH EFFECT FROM DATE OF NOTIFICATION
Mr Sanjiv Kumar RAMTOHUL Chief Tradesman (Electrician) The District Council of Pamplemousses 04 June 2019 04 June 2019
Mrs Ambeswaree SOOBARAH Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 03 June 2019 03 June 2019
Mrs Vyjanteemalah DAUHAJEE Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 03 June 2019 03 June 2019
Mr Chooramansingh JAWAHEER Tradesman’s Assistant (Mason) The District Council Of Riviere Du Rempart 27 May 2019 27 May 2019
Mr Anandlall BOHOSEE Tradesman’s Assistant (Mason) The District Council Of Flacq 27 May 2019 27 May 2019
Mrs Padmini GOVINDEN Handy Worker (Special Class) The District Council Of Flacq 22 May 2019 22 May 2019
Mr Deven POONMANY Chief Carpenter The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 14 May 2019 14 May 2019
Ms Tara Devi NUNKOO Senior Human Resource Officer The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mr Mohammad Ziad MOOSAHEB Tradesman’s Assistant (Welder) The District Council of Flacq 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mr Ranjit RAMTHOHUL Field Supervisor (Scavenging)(Roster) The District Council of Flacq 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mr Preeyavrutt JHAUMAL Field Supervisor (Scavenging)(Roster) The District Council of Flacq 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mrs Fawziah Babynaaz KHEDUN Principal Financial Officer The District Council of Riviere Du Rempart 24 April 2019 24 April 2019
Mrs Bhakiavadee GOORAPAH Principal Financial Officer The District Council of Moka 24 April 2019 24 April 2019
Mrs Uma SEEBALUCK Planning and Development Officer The District Council of Savanne 15 April 2019 15 April 2019
Mrs Anoushia MAHADEO-CALLYCHARN Senior Welfare Officer The District Council of Pamplemousses 29 March 2019 29 March 2019
Mr Deepak CHITAMUN Building Inspector The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 25 March 2019 25 March 2019
Mr Basant LALLAH Building Inspector The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 25 March 2019 25 March 2019
Mr Pierre Nicolas RETOURNEE Building Inspector The Municipal Council of Curepipe 25 March 2019 25 March 2019
Mr Doushy BALKEE Mechanic The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 11 March 2019 11 March 2019
Mr Mohammad Saleem RUHOMUTH Incinerator Operator Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 07 March 2019 07 March 2019
Mr Davissen MOONEYAN Tradesman’s Assistant The District Council of Moka 25 February 2019 25 February 2019
Miss Ameerah Bibi Shabnam DEENMAHOMED Cadastral Assistant Municipal Town Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 01 March 2019 01 March 2019
Mr Kishan Sharma SANJANAH Cadastral Assistant The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 01 March 2019 01 March 2019
Miss Bibi Shakirah Naaz DURGAHEE Senior Welfare Officer The District Council of Flacq 01 March 2019 01 March 2019
Mrs Preethee CAUSSY Library Officer Municipal Town Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mrs Bhartee BHEECHOWA Library Officer Municipal Town Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mrs Madhumati RAMNAUTH Procurement and Supply Officer/Senior Procurement and Supply Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 15 February 2019 15 February 2019
Mr LUCKHUN Shivprasaad Driver (Roster) The District Council of Flacq 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mr Nunhuck Dhaneshwar Driver (Heavy Mechanical Unit) The District Council of Flacq 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mr Karan Kumar HATON Inspector of Works Municipal Council of Quatres Bornes 11 February 2019 11 February 2019
Mr Joseph Marie CHOU Painter The Municipal Council of Curepipe 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr Cedric ROUSSETY Painter The Municipal Council of Curepipe 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr CHOOLLUN Niteen Internal Control Officer/Senior Internal Control Officer The District Council of Flacq 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Miss Jayshree RAMLALL Internal Control Officer/Senior Internal Control Officer Municipal Town Council of vacoas/Phoenix 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mr SOMAROO Dayanand FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr MOOSAHEB Mohammad Ziad FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr NUCKCHEDDY Roshan FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr Bye Neezam ALIRAJA FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 27 December 2018 27 December 2018
Mr Manoj CONHYE FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 27 December 2018 27 December 2018
Mrs Ratna Devi DOBEE Senior Welfare Officer Municipal Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 17 December 2018 17 December 2018
Mr Govindarasen NAYAGEN Chief Inspector of Works The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 03 December 2018 03 December 2018
Mrs Priyedarshanee RAJCOOMAR Principal Internal Control Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 03 December 2018 03 December 2018
Mr Soorooj TAIPER Head Attendant The District Council of Flacq 26 November 2018 26 November 2018
Mr Khanen CHEDUMBRUM Tradesman’s Assistant(Electrician) The Municipal Council of Curepipe 24 October 2018 24 October 2018
Mr Toomeswar HURDAY Tradesman’s Assistant(Electrician) The District Council of Flacq 22 October 2018 22 October 2018
Mr Avinash RAMNOHER Senior Health Inspector Municipal City Council of Port Louis 11 October 2018 11 October 2018
Mr Louis Noel Julio THOME Mechanic Municipal City Council of Port Louis 18 October 2018 18 October 2018
Mr Farad CHEDDEE Chief Welfare Officer Municipal Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 01 October 2018 01 October 2018
Miss Hansa Jayantee MUNGUR Office Management Assistant The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 02 October 2018 02 October 2018
Mr Moganaden MOOTOOCURPEN Chief Carpenter Municipal Council of Vacoas Phoenix 20 September 2018 20 September 2018
Mr Seemadree APPIGADOO Electrician District Council of Riviere Du Rempart 10 September 2018 10 September 2018
Mr Pravin JANKEE Electrician District Council of Flacq 10 September 2018 10 September 2018
Mr Moorganaden CHINNA THUMBEE Electrician Municipal Town Council of Quatres Bornes 10 September 2018 10 September 2018
Mr Kesseven RAMADU Electrician District Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 03 September 2018 03 September 2018
Mr Seevayam KALLEE Chief Mechanic District Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 03 September 2018 03 September 2018
Mr Hashoosingh RAMHEET Office Management Assistant District Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 03 September 2018 03 September 2018
Mr Ramanun KHEDDOO Senior Library Attendant Municipal Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 14 August 2018 14 August 2018
Mr Jai Mukherjee KARDAREE Mason District Council of Black River 07 August 2018 07 August 2018
Mrs Pamela AUGNOO Attendant/Senior Attendant Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/Rose Hill 01 August 2018 01 August 2018
Mr Ranjeetsingh RUNGLOLL Attendant/Senior Attendant The District Council of Pamplemousses 01 August 2018 01 August 2018
Mrs Amanda LUCHMUN-SIMRICK Management Support Officer Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 01 August 2018 01 August 2018
Mrs Danielle Maryse TRANQUILLE Nursery Matron The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 30 July 2018 30 July 2018
Mrs Lata SERWAN Management Support Officer Municipal Town Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 01 August 2018 01 August 2018