(230) 413 2600

PUBLIC NOTIFICATION

NAME POST LOCAL AUTHORITY WITH EFFECT FROM DATE OF NOTIFICATION
Mrs Devina ROOPAH-RAMKISSOON Office Management Assistant The District Council of Pamplemousses 8 October 2019 8 October 2019
Mrs Diana VEERAPEN CHETTY-LUTCHMOODOO Office Management Assistant The District Council of Pamplemousses 8 October 2019 8 October 2019
Mrs Indranee BHAGEEA Office Management Assistant The District Council of Black River 8 October 2019 8 October 2019
Mr Doushan GOPY Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 8 October 2019 8 October 2019
Mrs Taruna RAGHOONANDUN Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council of Curepipe 8 October 2019 8 October 2019
Miss Sanjoo Devi JOYRAM Principal Financial Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 20 September 2019 20 September 2019
Mr Deobaruthsing BUSGEETH Senior Inspector of Works The District Council of Flacq 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Jayepragassen MOOTIN Senior Inspector of Works The District Council of Savanne 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mrs Mala RAMKALAM Senior Inspector of Works The District Council of Grand Port 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Jaikissoon JHURRY Senior Inspector of Works The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Revisen CATHIEN Senior Inspector of Works The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Geeanand BHUGWON Senior Inspector of Works The District Council of Moka 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Dharmaraj GOONJUR Chief Inspector of Works The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Kreshnachan JHUMUN Chief Inspector of Works The Municipal Council of Curepipe 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Hurrydass TOOLSEE Incinerator Operator The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Subass MAUTADIN Incinerator Operator The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Maharanapratab JOYE Incinerator Operator The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin / Rose Hill 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Gerard Hycianthe MONT ROCHE Incinerator Operator The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin / Rose Hill 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Munish Rajendra LEELAH Incinerator Operator The Municipal Council of Vacoas Phoenix 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Krishnaren NARRAINEN Incinerator Operator The Municipal Council of Vacoas Phoenix 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Arvind OOGUR Incinerator Operator The District Council of Black River 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mr Ramcharitur SEETUL Incinerator Operator The District Council of Black River 3 October 2019 3 October 2019
Mrs Shamanta DOMUN-FAGOONEE Deputy Chief Executive The Municipal Council of Curepipe 7 October 2019 7 October 2019
Mr Satyadev SONATUN Financial Controller The District Council of Black River 26 August 2019 26 August 2019
Mr Louis Vivian Giovani CHARLES Financial Controller The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 26 August 2019 26 August 2019
Mr Sooryadeo SAUNTOKHEE Tradesman’s Assistant (Welder) The District Council of Pamplemousses 12 August 2019 12 August 2019
Mrs Lata SERWAN Management Support Officer The Municipal Council of Vacoas Phoenix 01 August 2019 01 August 2019
Mrs Amanda LUCHMUN-SIMRICK Management Support Officer The District Council of Flacq 05 August 2019 05 August 2019
Mrs Shakila ANTHONIMOOTOO Management Support Officer The District Council of Flacq 01 August 2019 01 August 2019
Mr Naseer JOOMUN Principal Health Inspector The District Council of Savanne 30 July 2019 30 July 2019
Mr Chandrasekar SEETOHUL Principal Health Inspector The District Council of Grand Port 30 July 2019 30 July 2019
Mr Muhammad Moobeen JEEWA Principal Welfare Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 22 July 2019 22 July 2019
Mr Karamdeo DUSOYEA Principal Welfare Officer The District Council of Savanne 22 July 2019 22 July 2019
Mr Yashven MOOTOOVEEREN Internal Control Officer/ Senior Internal Control Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 08 July 2019 08 July 2019
Mr Prince Davishley GOPALL Electrician The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 08 July 2019 08 July 2019
Mrs Kavita RAMDOYAL Office Management Assistant The District Council of Pamplemousses 10 July 2019 10 July 2019
Mr Rakesh MOHABAND Driver (Roster) The District Council of Flacq 15 July 2019 15 July 2019
Mr Yaasir NAZEERALLY Office Management Assistant The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Rita KASEE Office Management Assistant The District Council of Riviere Du Rempart 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Amrita BEEJMOHUN Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council of Curepipe 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Karuna Devi SATOURGONE-MENGLU Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council of Curepipe 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Manisha OCHIT Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Rajeswaree Rashmee Devi Bissessur Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council Of Vacoas/Phoenix 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Bhoomita KOOBLALL LUTCHAYA Office Management Assistant The Municipal Council Of Vacoas/Phoenix 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Zeenat Aisha TEGALLY Office Management Assistant The Municipal Town Council of Beau Bassin/Rose Hill 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mrs Jatila Sai Devi RAMCHURN Office Management Assistant The Municipal Town Council of Beau Bassin/Rose Hill 25 June 2019 25 June 2019
Mr Sanjiv Kumar RAMTOHUL Chief Tradesman (Electrician) The District Council of Pamplemousses 04 June 2019 04 June 2019
Mrs Ambeswaree SOOBARAH Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 03 June 2019 03 June 2019
Mrs Vyjanteemalah DAUHAJEE Financial Officer/Senior Financial Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 03 June 2019 03 June 2019
Mr Chooramansingh JAWAHEER Tradesman’s Assistant (Mason) The District Council Of Riviere Du Rempart 27 May 2019 27 May 2019
Mr Anandlall BOHOSEE Tradesman’s Assistant (Mason) The District Council Of Flacq 27 May 2019 27 May 2019
Mrs Padmini GOVINDEN Handy Worker (Special Class) The District Council Of Flacq 22 May 2019 22 May 2019
Mr Deven POONMANY Chief Carpenter The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 14 May 2019 14 May 2019
Ms Tara Devi NUNKOO Senior Human Resource Officer The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mr Mohammad Ziad MOOSAHEB Tradesman’s Assistant (Welder) The District Council of Flacq 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mr Ranjit RAMTHOHUL Field Supervisor (Scavenging)(Roster) The District Council of Flacq 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mr Preeyavrutt JHAUMAL Field Supervisor (Scavenging)(Roster) The District Council of Flacq 13 May 2019 13 May 2019
Mrs Fawziah Babynaaz KHEDUN Principal Financial Officer The District Council of Riviere Du Rempart 24 April 2019 24 April 2019
Mrs Bhakiavadee GOORAPAH Principal Financial Officer The District Council of Moka 24 April 2019 24 April 2019
Mrs Uma SEEBALUCK Planning and Development Officer The District Council of Savanne 15 April 2019 15 April 2019
Mrs Anoushia MAHADEO-CALLYCHARN Senior Welfare Officer The District Council of Pamplemousses 29 March 2019 29 March 2019
Mr Deepak CHITAMUN Building Inspector The Municipal Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 25 March 2019 25 March 2019
Mr Basant LALLAH Building Inspector The Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 25 March 2019 25 March 2019
Mr Pierre Nicolas RETOURNEE Building Inspector The Municipal Council of Curepipe 25 March 2019 25 March 2019
Mr Doushy BALKEE Mechanic The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 11 March 2019 11 March 2019
Mr Mohammad Saleem RUHOMUTH Incinerator Operator Municipal Council of Quatre Bornes 07 March 2019 07 March 2019
Mr Davissen MOONEYAN Tradesman’s Assistant The District Council of Moka 25 February 2019 25 February 2019
Miss Ameerah Bibi Shabnam DEENMAHOMED Cadastral Assistant Municipal Town Council of Vacoas/Phoenix 01 March 2019 01 March 2019
Mr Kishan Sharma SANJANAH Cadastral Assistant The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 01 March 2019 01 March 2019
Miss Bibi Shakirah Naaz DURGAHEE Senior Welfare Officer The District Council of Flacq 01 March 2019 01 March 2019
Mrs Preethee CAUSSY Library Officer Municipal Town Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mrs Bhartee BHEECHOWA Library Officer Municipal Town Council of Beau Bassin/ Rose Hill 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mrs Madhumati RAMNAUTH Procurement and Supply Officer/Senior Procurement and Supply Officer The Municipal City Council of Port Louis 15 February 2019 15 February 2019
Mr LUCKHUN Shivprasaad Driver (Roster) The District Council of Flacq 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mr Nunhuck Dhaneshwar Driver (Heavy Mechanical Unit) The District Council of Flacq 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mr Karan Kumar HATON Inspector of Works Municipal Council of Quatres Bornes 11 February 2019 11 February 2019
Mr Joseph Marie CHOU Painter The Municipal Council of Curepipe 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr Cedric ROUSSETY Painter The Municipal Council of Curepipe 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr CHOOLLUN Niteen Internal Control Officer/Senior Internal Control Officer The District Council of Flacq 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Miss Jayshree RAMLALL Internal Control Officer/Senior Internal Control Officer Municipal Town Council of vacoas/Phoenix 13 February 2019 13 February 2019
Mr SOMAROO Dayanand FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr MOOSAHEB Mohammad Ziad FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 04 February 2019 04 February 2019
Mr NUCKCHEDDY Roshan FOREMAN The District Council of Flacq 04 February 2019 04 February 2019